Crossings Advisory is part of Crossings , located at Zuid Hollandlaan 7, 2596 AL in The Hague, The Netherlands.

 

Crossings is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Your personal data will be processed by Crossings when you use the services of Crossings and/or when you provide this information to Crossings yourself .

 

What are personal data?

Personal data is data such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. Crossings receives this information from you, for example when you visit the website, fill in the contact form on the website, send an email or call /appt/ text.

 

From whom does Crossings process personal data?

Crossings processes personal data of every person who is in contact with and/or who uses the website www.crossings-advisory.com

 

What does Crossings use your personal data for?
Crossings processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to perform the services of Crossings ;

  • to be able to inform you about changes to the services and products;

  • to offer you the opportunity to create an account when you want to leave a comment in the blog;

  • to tailor the range of products, services and content to your preferences;

  • for processing the payment;

  • to send a newsletter;

  • or because there is a legal obligation to do so.

 

Which personal data does Crossings process?

In connection with the above purposes, Crossings processes the following personal data:

  • First and last name,

  • sex,

  • address data,

  • phone number,

  • e-mail address,

  • Bank account number

 

In addition, data is processed that you actively provide to Crossings .

 

Does Crossings process special and / or sensitive personal data?
Crossings does not process special personal data.

 

The website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, Crossings cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 and therefore advises parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent.

 

If you are convinced that Crossings has collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@crossings-advisory.com. The data will then be deleted.

 

How long does Crossings keep personal data?

Crossings does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary, a maximum of 2 years after the last contact with Crossings and / or visit to the website, in order to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

 

Does Crossings share personal data with third parties?

Crossings only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or comparable techniques

Crossings only uses technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies that are used are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. The website can also be optimized with this.
You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

 

Google Analytics

Crossings uses Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use the Crossings Advisory website.

Crossings has entered into a processor agreement with Google to make agreements about the handling of the data. Furthermore, Crossings has not allowed Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. And finally, the IP addresses are anonymized.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.
You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Crossings and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send your personal data that are known to Crossings to you in a computer file.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion and data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@crossings-advisory.com.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, Crossings asks you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Crossings will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

 

Crossings would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

 

How does Crossings secure personal data?

Crossings takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact Crossings via info@crossings-advisory.com.

 

Left

The Crossings website may contain links to other websites. Crossings is not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites and therefore advises you to always read the privacy statement of the relevant website.

 

Changes to this privacy policy statement

This is the Crossings Privacy Statement.

Crossings may update this privacy statement from time to time. A major change to this privacy statement will be announced on the website.

The last change was on July 3, 2018. The most recent version can always be found at www.crossings-advisory.com.

 

Contact details:

Crossings Advisory B.V.

Zuid Hollandlaan 7

2569 AL The Hague

The Netherlands
+31 (0) 85 0685586

info@crossings-advisory.com

www.crossings-advisory.com

www.crossings.co.com

Privacy Statement

Home > Over Crossings > Disclaimer